Wavelength:
Products
Laser Diodes (SM & MM)
Single-Mode Pigtailed LD
Multimode Fiber Coupled LD
Photodiodes
405nm 1~10W Laser System
SM Pigtailed Laser System
3-Channels Laser System
Fiber Receptacle Laser Diode
MM Pigtailed Laser System
Dual-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Tri-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Dual-λ Fiber Receptacle LD
1470nm 3W Laser Diodes
1470nm High Power Laser Diodes

1470nm
3W output power
C-mount Package
Detailed Specification

 

 

Specifications

1470nm High power Laser Diodes

1470nm 3W LD

WSLD-1470-003-C

                    

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25   

+/-10nm

1470nm

+/-20nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)                                   

----

----

10.0nm

Output Power

----

3W

----

Emitter Area                                                 

----

100x1μm

----

Beam Divergence (FWHM)

----

60° x 10°//

----

Temperature Coefficient of Wavelength        

----

0.7nm / °C

----

Slope Efficiency

----

0.4mW/mA

----

Threshold Current (Typ.)

----

450mA

----

Operating Current (Typ.)

----

5.5A

6A

Operating Voltage

----

----

2V

Package Style

C-mount