Wavelength:
Products
Laser Diodes (SM & MM)
Single-Mode Pigtailed LD
Multimode Fiber Coupled LD
Photodiodes
405nm 1~10W Laser System
SM Pigtailed Laser System
3-Channels Laser System
Fiber Receptacle Laser Diode
MM Pigtailed Laser System
Dual-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Tri-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Dual-λ Fiber Receptacle LD
850nm Receptacle Laser Diodes
850nm Receptacle Laser Diode Module

850nm
Receptacle Package
160mw output Power
MM Fiber
Built-in PD
Detailed Specification

 

 

Specifications

850nm 150mw~160mw Receptacle Laser Diode (LD)

850nm MM Fiber Receptacle Laser Diode (LD) Module

WSLR-850-160m-M-PD

                   

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25    

830nm

850nm

855nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)                                   

----

2.0nm

----

Optical Fiber Output Power (After Fiber

----

160mW

----

Fiber Specification                                      

 62.5um or 105um Fiber Core

0.22 N.A.

Slope Efficiency

0.7mW/mA

0.9mW/mA

----

Monitor Current      

----

0.1mA

----

PD Reverse Voltage

----

30V

----

Ferrule Type

FC

Other Customized Ferrule Type

SC, ST

Threshold Current (Typ.)

----

140mA

170mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

----

520mA

670mA

Operating Voltage

----

1.8V

2.2V

Package Style

Receptacle

Recommended Operating Temperature

25