Wavelength:
Products
Laser Diodes (SM & MM)
Single-Mode Pigtailed LD
Multimode Fiber Coupled LD
Photodiodes
405nm 1~10W Laser System
SM Pigtailed Laser System
3-Channels Laser System
Fiber Receptacle Laser Diode
MM Pigtailed Laser System
Dual-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Tri-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Dual-λ Fiber Receptacle LD
850nm Receptacle Laser Diodes
850nm Receptacle Laser Diodes

850nm
Receptacle Package
5mW output Power
MM Fiber
Built-in PD
Detailed Specification

 

 

Specifications

850nm 5mw  MM Fiber Receptacle LD

850nm Receptacle Laser Diode Module

WSLR-850-005m-M-PD

                   

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25    

830nm

850nm

855nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)                                   

----

2.0nm

----

Optical Fiber Output Power (After Fiber

----

5mW

----

Fiber Specification

62.5um ,105um

0.22 N.A.

Slope Efficiency

----

0.7mW/mA

----

Monitor Current     

----

0.3mA

----

PD Reverse Voltage

----

30V

----

Ferrule Type

FC

Other Customized Ferrule Type

ST , SC

Threshold Current (Typ.)

----

17mA

23mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

----

28mA

38mA

Operating Voltage

----

1.7V

2.1V

Package Style

Receptacle

Recommended Operating Temperature

25