Wavelength:
Products
Laser Diodes (SM & MM)
Single-Mode Pigtailed LD
Multimode Fiber Coupled LD
Photodiodes
405nm 1~10W Laser System
SM Pigtailed Laser System
3-Channels Laser System
Fiber Receptacle Laser Diode
MM Pigtailed Laser System
Dual-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Tri-λ Pigtailed Laser Diode
Dual-λ Fiber Receptacle LD
850nm 100mw TO18 laser diodes
850nm Laser Diode!!100mW 850nm Laser Diode:

850nm laser diode
100mW output power
With PD
CW
TO18   package
Detailed Specification

 

 

850nm SM Laser Diode 5.6mm Package

850nm Single Mode LD

Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.

100mw 850nm Laser Diode

WSLD-850-100m-1-PD

 

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

Reverse Voltage

Vr

3.5

V

Operating Temperature

Top

-10~+40

°C

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-15 ~ +85

°C

Leadsoldering temperature

Tis

260

°C

 

Features

Applications

*         850nm laser diode

*         100mW output power

*         With PD

*         CW

*         TO18  package

*         Medical laser treatment

*         Laser indicator

*         Laser detector

 

Specifications

WSLD-850-100m-1-PD

 

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25     

830nm

845nm

860nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)                                  

2.0nm

Output Power

100mW

Emitter                                                  

Single

Beam Divergence (FWHM)

30° x 12°//

Monitor Current     

0.5mA

PD Reverse Voltage

30V

PD Forward Current

10mA

Slope Efficiency

0.9mW/mA

Threshold Current (Typ.)

110mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

220mA

Operating Voltage

1.8 V

Package Style

TO18